Portsmouth & District Chess League

Division 3 Results 2018-2019


Division 3 - Round 1

Thursday 18th October 2018
 Emsworth CCosham C
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Mark Davies 124 0 Andrew Smith 149 1
2Phil Pinto 109 1 John Webb 0
3Adrian Parker 102 ½George Feltham142 ½
4Darren Cook 92 1 Steve LeFevre 122 0
5Derek Shotton 103 1 Pat McEvoy 130 0
  



Division 3 - Round 2

Wednesday 5th December 2018
 Portsmouth CEmsworth C
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Paul Eyles 106 0 Zsolt Biksi 130 1
2Andrea Bucchi 120 1 Mark Davies 124 0
3Brian Cochran 94 0 Adrian Parker 102 1
4H Billingsley-Dadd 0 Darren Cook 92 1
5D Wenman 1 David Jerome 77 0
 2 3



Division 3 - Round 3

Thursday 29th November 2018
 Emsworth CChichester C
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Mark Davies 124 1 Chris R Squires 144 0
2Phil Pinto 109 ½Alex Miller 141 ½
3Zsolt Biksi 130 1 Mike Spence 128 0
4Adrian Parker 102 0 Mick Plumb 127 1
5Steve Barron 63 0 Szymon Bartkowiak 78 1
  



Division 3 - Round 4

w/e Saturday 22nd December 2018
 ByeEmsworth C
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1
2
3
4
5
 0 0



Division 3 - Round 5

Thursday 24th January 2019
 Emsworth CFareham C
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Zsolt Biksi 127 0 Joseph Coburn 141 1
2Phil Pinto 120 1 Alan Butler 103 0
3Adrian Parker 105 1 Jim Craig 73 0
4Darren Cook 97 1 G Sadler 0
5Derek Shotton 101 1 D Pratt 0
 4 1



Division 3 - Round 6

Thursday 14th February 2019
 Cosham CEmsworth C
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1George Feltham 141 0 Mark Davies 128 1
2Simon Pearson 131 0 Phil Pinto 120 1
3Pat McEvoy 127 1 Zoltan Zagonyi108 0
4Melissa Hamilton 123 1 Darren Cook 97 0
5John Webb 111 0 Derek Shotton 101 1
 2 3



Division 3 - Round 7

Thursday 7th March 2019
 Emsworth CPortsmouth C
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Mark Davies 128 ½Andrea Bucchi 123 0
2Phil Pinto 120 0 Paul Eyles 110 1
3Zoltan Zagonyi108 1 H Billingsley-Dadd 0*
4Adrian Parker 105 1 Brian Cochran 87 0
5Darren Cook 97 1 Z Mudie 0
  

* H Billingsley-Dadd defaulted when his phone rang.




Division 3 - Round 8

Tuesday 26th March 2019
 Fareham CEmsworth C
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Syd Eva 91 0 Mark Davies 128 1
2Brian Massey 47 0 Phil Pinto 120 1
3G Saddler 0 Adrian Parker 105 1
4David Longman 62 0 Darren Cook 97 1
5Kalvin White 61 1 Steve Barron 56 0
 1 4



Division 3 - Round 9

w/e Saturday 20th April 2019
 Emsworth CBye
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1
2
3
4
5
 0 0



Division 3 - Round 10

Monday 13th May 2019
 Chichester CEmsworth C
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Chris Squires 143 ½Phil Pinto 120½
2Mike Spence 130 ½Mark Davies 128½
3Michael Plumb 127 0 Adrian Parker 1051
4Tom Howeson 138 1 David Jerome 74 0
5Michal Mindak 125 1 Derek Shotton 101 0
 3 2