Portsmouth & District Chess League

Division 2 Results 2018-2019


Division 2 - Round 1

Thursday 4th October 2018
 Emsworth BFareham B
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Paul Northcott168 1 Dave Elliott 146 0
2Peter Dallas 145 0 Ted Black 145 1
3Mark Davies 124 0 Joseph Coburn 143 1
4Phil Pinto 109 1 Alan Butler 107 0
5Zoltan Zagonyi112 ½Rob Davies 77 ½
  



Division 2 - Round 2

Monday 22nd October 2018
 Chichester BEmsworth B
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Steven Smith 153 ½Paul Northcott168 ½
2Lara Osiyemi 141 1 Peter Dallas 145 0
3Alexander Miller 141 0 Mark Davies 124 1
4Mike Spence 128 1 Phil Pinto 109 0
5Ian Schreiber 112 ½Adrian Parker 102 ½
 3 2



Division 2 - Round 3

Thursday 15th November 2018
 Cosham BEmsworth B
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1George Feltham 142 0 Paul Northcott168 1
2Ray Hartley 132 1 Peter Dallas 145 0
3Stephen LeFevre 122 1 Zsolt Biksi 130 0
4Melissa Hamilton 122 ½Mark Davies 124 ½
5Pat McEvoy 130 1 Phil Pinto 109 0
  



Division 2 - Round 4

Thursday 11th April 2019
 Emsworth BPortsmouth B
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Peter Dallas 135 0 Simon Venables 141 1
2Zsolt Biksi 127 ½Kenneth Sullivan 132 ½
3Mark Davies 128 ½Stephen Russell 137 ½
4Phil Pinto 120 1 Paul Eyles 110 0
5Adrian Parker 105 1 Brian Cochran 87 0
 3 2



Division 2 - Round 5

w/e Saturday 12th January 2019
 Emsworth BBye
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1
2
3
4
5
 0 0



Division 2 - Round 6

Tuesday 29th January 2019
 Fareham BEmsworth B
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Dave Elliott 144 1 Paul Northcott170 0
2Ted Black 148 ½Peter Dallas 135 ½
3Joseph Coburn 141 ½Mark Davies 128 ½
4Alan Butler 103 0 Phil Pinto 120 1
5David Anderson 75 0 Adrian Parker 105 1
 2 3



Division 2 - Round 7

Thursday 21st February 2019
 Emsworth BChichester B
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Mark Davies 128 0 Steve Smith 153 1
2Peter Dallas 135 0 Alex Miller 135 1
3Phil Pinto 120 ½William Partridge 135 ½
4Zsolt Biksi 127 1 Michael Plumb 127 0
5Derek Shotton 101 0 Tom Howeson 138 1
  



Division 2 - Round 8

w/e Saturday 16th March
 ByeEmsworth B
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1
2
3
4
5
 0 0



Division 2 - Round 9

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
 Portsmouth BEmsworth B
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Brian Cochran 87 0 Paul Northcott 1
2Kenneth Sullivan 132 ½Peter Dallas ½
3Stephen Russell 137 0 Zsolt Biksi 1
4M Daykin 0 Mark Davies 1
5Paul Eyles 110 ½Adrian Parker ½
 1 4



Division 2 - Round 10

Thursday 2nd May 2019
 Emsworth BCosham B
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Peter Dallas 135 1 Andrew Smith 148 0
2Phil Pinto 120 ½George Feltham 141 ½
3Derek Shotton 101 0 Ray Hartley 137 1
4David Jerome 74 1 Pat McEvoy 127 0
5Adrian Parker 105 ½Stephen LeFevre 129 ½
 3 2