Portsmouth & District Chess League

Division 3 Results 2016-2017


Division 3 - Match 1

Emsworth C has a bye.


Division 3 - Match 2

Thursday 3rd November 2016
 Emsworth CChichester C
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Z Zagonyi 114 0 A Miller 122 1
2Z Biksi 1 I Schrieber 121 0
3D Cook 103 0 M Spence 116 1
4N Gillham 0 L Stubbington 1
5S Barron 69 0 L Jolley 99 1
 1 4



Division 3 - Match 3

Thursday 24th November 2016
 Emsworth CFareham D
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Nitin Parekh 123 0 Ashraf Syed 133 1
2Zoltan Zagonyi114 0 Alan Butler 95 1
3Darren Cook 103 1 David Anderson 86 0
4Nick Gillham 1 Adrian Krajewski 74 0
5Steve Barron 69 0 Kalvin White 81 1
 2 3



Division 3 - Match 4

Wednesday 14th December 2016
 Portsmouth CEmsworth C
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Kenneth Sullivan 133 1 Zoltan Zagonyi 114 0
2Paul Eyles 99 0 Zsolt Biksi 1
3Stephen Russell 124 1 Default 0
4Brian Cochran 90 1 Darren Cook 103 0
5Andy Colthup 1 Steve Barron 69 0
 4 1



Division 3 - Match 5

Tuesday 17th January 2017
 Fareham CEmsworth C
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Chas Chapman 98 ½Mark Davies 127 ½
2Alan Clarkson 92 ½Zoltan Zagonyi 114 ½
3Melissa Hamilton 85 1 Darren Cook 103 0
4Syd Eva 78 1 Derek Shotton 102 0
5Andrew Thomas 59 1 Nick Gillham 0
 4 1



Division 3 - Match 6

Emsworth C has a bye.


Division 3 - Match 7

Monday 27th February 2017
 Chichester CEmsworth C
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Keith Davies 133 0 Paul Northcott153 1
2Ian Richardson123 ½Zoltan Zagonyi108 ½
3Warwick Turner105 0 David Jerome 80 1
4Philip Wake 107 1 Darren Cook 99 0
5Peter McLeod 0 Nitin Parekh 121 1
  



Division 3 - Match 8

Thursday 23rd March 2017
 Emsworth CFareham C
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Paul Northcott 153½Ashraf Syed 131½
2Zolst Biksi 1 Rob Davies 960
3David Jerome 801 Kalvin White 850
4Nitin Parekh 1211 Billy Chant 0
5Darren Cook 991 Adrian Krajewski 710
  ½



Division 3 - Match 9

Thursday 13th April 2017
 Emsworth CPortsmouth C
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Paul Northcott153 1 Simon Venables147 0
2Zsolt Biksi 0 Brian Cochran 90 1
3David Jerome 80 0 Paul Eyles 100 1
4Mark Davies 126 1 Andy Colthup 0
5Darren Cook 99 0 A Bucchi 1
 2 3



Division 3 - Match 10

Tuesday 23th May 2017
 Fareham DEmsworth C
BdName Gr Res Name Gr Res
1Melissa Hamilton 103 0 Zolst Biksi 1
2Billy Chant 0 Zoltan Zagonyi 108 1
3Syd Eva 79 1 David Jerome 80 0
4Adrian Krajewski 71 1 Darren Cook 99 0
5Andrew Thomas 50 1 Nitin Parekh 121 0
 3 2